Künstler*innen / seit 2007 / Auswahl

Künstlerische Leitung

Hapé Schreiberhuber

Schauspieler*innen

Dorothee Hartinger
Rita Hatzmann
Sabine Haupt
Philipp Hochmair                           
Hans-Dieter Knebel
Erich Knoth
Katharina Lorenz
Chris Pichler
Ines Schiller
Martin Schwab
Nicola Trub
Bibiana Zeller (†)

Ensembles / Klassik

Arioso Quartett
Bachiana
Capella Santa Cecilia
Barock & Co
Ensemble Continuum
Ensemble Unidas
Ensemble Trisonante
Extracello
Kreisler Trio
Panfili & Friends
Rudolf Leopold Ensemble
Sirene Operntheater
Styraburg Ensemble
Szene instrumental
Trio Forlane

Ensembles / Crossover

Andrej Prozorov Trio
Barbara Balzan Quartett
Ángela Tröndle & Pippo Corvino
Anne-Suse Enßle & Philipp Lamprecht
Dancing Shiva
Duo Odessa
Erstes Wiener Heimorgelorchester
Luciano Biondini & Klaus Falschlunger
Jetlag Allstars
Little Band from Gingerland
Marina Zettl & Thomas Mauerhofer
Mario Gheorghius Jazzcorner
Paula Barembuem Group
Playgrounds
Quadro Nuevo                  
Tuck and Patti                   
Wladigeroff Brothers
Wild StringsTrio

Solisten*innen / Klassik

Marc Bouchov / Violine               
Annette Bik / Violine       
Elena Graf / Violine
Catherina Lee / Violine
Tai Murray / Violine
Rusanda Panfili / Violine
Mitsuru Shiogai / Violine
Alexandra Tirsu / Violine

Wolfgang Prochaska / Viola 

Hyazintha Andrej / Violoncello
Melissa Coleman / Violoncello
Marilies Guschlbauer / Violoncello
Elisabeth Zeisner / Violoncello
Merike Hilmar / Violoncello

Hermann Platzer / Laute, Theorbe
Hyazintha Andrej / Violoncello

Claire Pottinger-Schmidt / Violoncello piccolo
Cecilia Sipos / Violoncello
Edda Breit / Violoncello
Elisabeth Zeisner / Violoncello

Eva Reiter / Viola da Gamba
Arkady Shilkloper  / Flügelhorn, Alphorn
Kurt Gold / Akkordeon, Cembalo

Solisten*innen / Crossover

Philipp d´Atri / guit.
Christian Baganic / Akkordeon           
Mario Berger / Gitarre
Luciano Biondini / Akkordeon
Siegmar Brecher / Saxophon
Julia Noa Fischer / voc., piano
Mario Gheorghiu / Violine
Michael Kahr / Klavier
Thiemo Kirberg / Gitarre
Peter Kronreif / Schlagzeug
Andreij Prosorov / Saxophon
Ernö Rácz / Kontrabass
Pablo Rojas / Klavier
Helmut Schneider / Saxophon
Paul Schuberth / Akkordeon

Pianisten*innen


Donka Angacheva
Sergey Belyavsky            
Vadim Chaimovic
Eugene Choi
Nami Ejiri                  
Anastasia Huppmann           
Christina Leeb-Grill
Lev Natochenny
Vadim Neselovskyi  
Barbara Rektenwald         
Agnes Wolf

Sänger*innen / voc.

Paula Barembuem
Maria Eckert / Sopran
Tjaša Fabjancic
Julia Noa Fischer / piano
Dorothea Jaburek
Anna Manske / Alt
Nina Maria Plangg / Sopran
Alice Rath / Mezzosopran
Ángela Tröndle
Savina Yannatou

Tänzer*innen

Yasinta Balama
Jorge Bosicovich
Adriana Cubides
Lina Maria Venegas
Maria Yakovleva
Richard Szabo
Ana Tot

Dirigenten*innen

Jury Everhartz
Wolfgang Hattinger
Ewald Donhoffer

Komponisten*innen

Michael Kahr
Balduin Sulzer (†)


Autoren*innen

Margarita Kinstner
Hilde Schmölzer
Andreas Weber