Künstler*innen

seit 2007 / von A-Z

KÜNSTLERISCHE LEITUNG
Hapé Schreiberhuber

THEATER

Sabine Haupt / Burgtheater
Dorothee Hartinger / Burgtheater
Rita Hatzmann
Philipp Hochmair
Katharina Lorenz
Hans-Dieter Knebel / Burgtheater
Erich Knoth
Ines Schiller
Martin Schwab / Burgtheater
Gudrun Tielsch
Nicola Trub
Bibiana Zeller / Burgtheater

ENSEMBLES
/ Kammermusik
Arioso Quartett Wien
Bachiana
Barock&Co Wien
Ensemble Continuum Musicum 
Ensemble Unidas 
Ensemble Continuum
Ensemble Trisonante
eXtracello
Kreisler Trio
Sirene Operntheater Wien
Styraburg Ensemble
Szene instrumental Graz

SOLISTEN
Marc Bouchov / Violine
Mario Berger / Gitarre
Tai Murray / Violine
Rusanda Panfili / Violine
Yuliya Lebedenko / Violine
Eva Reiter / Viola da Gamba

SÄNGER*INNEN
Maria Eckert / Sopran
Julia Noa Fischer / voc., piano
Anna Manske / Alt
Nina Maria Plangg / Sopran
Alice Rath / Mezzosopran
Savina Yannatou /voc.

MUSIKER*INNEN / Kammermusik
Esther Neumann / Violine
Paul Schuberth / Akkordeon
Wolfgang Augustin / Violine
Elena Graf / Violine
Susanne Müller-Hartburg / Violine
Manuel Gangl / Klarinette
Elisabeth Gaszner / Violine
Lili Holetschek / Violine
Teresa Meckel / Violine
Esther Neumann / Violine
Corinne Pixner / Violine
Maria Roniger / Violine
Ines Nowak / Violine
Wolfgang Prochaska / Viola
Elisabeth Zeisner / Cello
Martin Horvath / Kontrabass
Gabriela Tzvetanova / Kontrabass
Rudolf Görnet / Kontrabass
Ewald Donhoffer / Cembalo
Kurt Gold / Akkordeon, Klavier
Peter Holetschek / Klavier
Noriko Ushioda / Klavier
Kyoko Yoshizawa / Klavier, Celesta
Petra Wurz / Flöte, Violine
Claudia Schiske / Flöte
Barbara Schuch / Klarinette
Angelika Vladar / Fagott
Berndt Thurner / Schlagwerk
Matthias Maderthaner / Trompete

PIANISTEN
Donka Angacheva
Sergey Belyavskiy
Vadim Chaimovic
Eugene Choi
Nami Ejiri
Anastasia Huppmann
Christina Leeb-Grill
Lev Natochenny
Vadim Neselovskyi
Agnes Wolf

ENSEMBLES
Andrej Prozorov Trio
Ángela Tröndle & Mosaik
Ángela Tröndle & Pippo Corvino
Bachiana
Dancing Shiva
Duo Anne-Suse Enßle (Flöte) & Philipp Lamprecht (Schlagwerk)
Duo Andrej Prozorov (sax.) und Milos Todorovski (acc.)
Duo Odessa
Erstes Wiener Heimorgelorchester
Mario Gheorghius Jazzcorner
Playgrounds
Marina Zettl & Thomas Mauerhofer
Paula Barembuem Group
Pablo Rojas & Paula Barembuem
Quadro Nuevo
Styraburg Ensemble
Tuck and Patti
Wladigeroff Brothers
Wild StringsTrio

MUSIKER*INNEN
Christian Baganic / Akkordeon
Julia Noa Fischer / voc., piano
Mario Gheorghiu / Violine
Dorothea Jaburek / voc.
Michael Kahr / piano
Peter Kronreif / Schlagzeug
Thiemo Kirberg / Gitarre
Vadim Neselovskyi / Klavier
Andreij Prosorov / Sopransaxophon
Ernö Rácz / Kontrabass
Helmut Schönleitner / E-Bass
Helmut Schneider / sax.
Ángela Tröndle / voc.
Paula Barembuem / voc.
Pablo Rojas / piano

KOMPONISTEN
Julia Noa Fischer
Michael Kahr
Eva Reiter
Balduin Sulzer (†)

DIRIGENTEN
Jury Everhartz
Wolfgang Hattinger
Ewald Donhoffer

TANZ
Adriana Cubides
Lina Maria Venegas (Odeon Theater Wien)
Maria Yakovleva (Staatsoper Wien)
Richard Szabo (Staatsoper Wien)

AUTOREN & SPRECHER (beim Festival)
Mirjam Jessa
Marlene Krisper
Hilde Schmölzer